DBS Miss Drag Night

Date of Birth:
4/15/2017
Nickname:
Missy
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Vern & Crystal Stahl
Breeder:
Vern & Crystal Stahl
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
4
Reg #1:
CI304036
For Sale:
No
Award DateEvent LocationAward
03/10/2018Rodeo Austin5th place class 4 youth
03/05/2018Houston Livestock & Rodeo15th place class 4 youth
03/05/2018Houston Livestock & Rodeo17th place class 4 haltered
02/10/2018San Antonio Stock Show and Rodeo12th place Class 4 youth

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServicePoint Taken02/22/2019  Observed 3/21/2019, vet checked 60 days bred on May 13, 2019, calving window opens Mid December!

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
05/13/2019Palpation2.0000Pregnant12/15/2019 
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip36.000008/18/2018