Red Arrow 999

Date of Birth:
9/9/2009
Description:
RED WITH A WHITE LINE BACK
Nickname:
Big Red
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Vern & Crystal Stahl
Breeder:
Twisted Horn Ranch
Notes:
Heifer calf born 12/7/2017 sired by Diamond Jax ST
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
5/9
Reg #1:
CI269442*
For Sale:
No

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServicePoint Taken12/07/201712/27/2017  
Natural ServiceDiamond Jax ST03/30/201605/13/2017 12/7/2017: heifer calf born; DBS Snow Day Baby
Natural ServiceStarfleet Commander 12/22/201506/04/2016 11/24/2016; heifer calf born; DBS Thanksgivin Surprise
Natural ServiceStarfleet Commander 01/24/201505/30/2015 12/22/2015; heifer calf born; DBS Shooting Star
Artificial InseminationLAR Smokin 01/04/201401/04/2014 10/14/2014; heifer calf born; Smoke'n Arrow
Natural ServiceUnbreakabowl 06/30/201201/04/2013 8/8/2013; heifer calf born; Red Wine 88

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
No records to display.
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip66.750008/02/2017  
Tip to Tip66.000005/14/2017  
Tip to Tip59.250006/12/2013  
Tip to Tip57.250010/07/2012Projects to 71" TTT 
Tip to Tip53.000003/15/2012Tracking to 71.5" TTT 
Tip to Tip49.250010/22/2011Tracking to 72.5" TTT 
Tip to Tip41.250004/13/2011TRACKING TO 71" TTT